Skip to main content

PTtheGospelSpitter - Live in Me (feat. Miquel) (CHH)

PTtheGospelSpitter - Live in Me (feat. Miquel)
PTtheGospelSpitter has released a Christian Hip Hop (CHH) track called Live in Me (feat. Miquel).

Independent Artist Christian Music Association-winning singer, rapper, songwriter Ashante P.T. Stokes aka PTtheGospelSpitter started as a backing vocalist in R&B and Hip Hop and has gone on to become a rising gospel artist. This song marks a new milestone in Ashante's music. The lyrics are a prayer asking God to live in us, guide our lives,  and make us pure.

Lyrics:

Screaming out Yah! Just live in me!
Just turn your master key, Live in me daily
Gimme a clean heart Just live in me!
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily Screaming out Yah!
Just live in me
Full forgiveness cuz of him
Living in me daily No more penalty
Yah. Just live in me
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily!
New creation!
Yeah a whole new creation
Living my life in freedom
My live in freedom
Yeah, my life in freedom
No more condemnation
Renewing my mind, everyday
He calls it consciousness
Stirring the pot, the chef is cooking
Just let Him finish it!
Now I'm a different man
Glowing because of the inner man
I got out the boat
Water walking it
I'm doing the new thing He promised me!
Everything's golden
I gave Him control and
Losing is over
'Cuz heaven's my home now!
Screaming out Yah! Just live in me!
Just turn your master key, Live in me daily
Gimme a clean heart Just live in me!
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily Screaming out Yah!
Just live in me
Full forgiveness cuz of him
Living in me daily No more penalty
Yah. Just live in me
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily!
A house in the sky
Oh A house in the sky!
I know it, I claim it, it's mine!
Oh yes it's mine
Ohhhhh I claim it, it's mine
My mansion's my pie in the sky!
Golden street heading up to the King of Kings
The street is mine
Walking it out like
I'm moon walking in the heavenlies
The heavenlies
Walking in newness now
Yes a new life
Yippie hooray-aye
You wanna walk it out, in this new life
Call on His name!
Everything's golden
I gave Him control and
Losing is over
'Cuz heaven's my home now!
Screaming out Yah! Just live in me!
Just turn your master key, Live in me daily
Gimme a clean heart Just live in me!
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily Screaming out Yah!
Just live in me
Full forgiveness cuz of him
Living in me daily No more penalty
Yah. Just live in me
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily!
Got Him dwelling on the inside
'Cuz ain't no telling
What they selling
I ain't fitting to buy
Should've been a felon
Should've been died
On my way to Hell and
From my sin ties
But He never failing
Got me yelling
Hallelujah to the Most High
Aye
No lie from the dark side
Now the light shine bright
Through the pipeline
Never will I pipe down
Go hard fitting
Go far
Tunnel vision on track
Like a go-kart
Good God
He cleaning my heart
Giving faith no race
That's the key to the start
He giving grace
Don't waste
Make it heat up the arc
I'm busting shots like Ray
When the Spirit get sparked
Got healing on the tip
Ammunition is sharp
That's the word of God
Yah
True love on the dart
Sold out and
I'm living good
Never a drought
Don't mean I never go thru it
Just he sever my doubt
He the head of my house
Demons dead and them out
I keep the bread in my heart
He the bread in my mouth
Keep me fed in the physical and
Spiritual stout
It's detrimental to your soul
You ain't seeking Him out and
Who I'm speaking about
The only reason I shout
He paid the penalty
For sin in me
To even the bout
Now got the chance
To advance on the heavenly route
Live in me Lord Jesus
Take a seat on the couch!
Screaming out Yah!
Just live in me
Full forgiveness ' cuz of Him
Live in me daily
No more penalty
Yah
Just live in me
Please never ever forsake me
Just live in me daily!


You can listen to the track on Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/track/7CYgAXLaHmiHUDOmYmhc5K

Here is a link to the video on Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUthcATiRJo

Would you like to hear more CHH music? Then check out our Christian playlists on: https://www.christiandance.eu/playlists

Comments